All kinds of weekend indie results



By David Rude


DELAWARE

 

Newark-RightCoastPro at the RCP Arena:  King Mega defeated Mike Reed in a Body Slam Challenge…Chris Steeler defeated Ryan Rush in a Last Man Standing Match…Billy Bax pinned Courageous CruzFrancis Kipland Stevens & Alvin Alvarez defeated The Mercenaries (Stockade & Nick Sohlo)Sean Royal pinned Damian GibbsJoey Silver & Colton Quest defeated Michael Blake & Harry BaldwinCorey Blaze pinned Anthony Bowens.  (12/7/13)

  

ILLINOIS

 

Vila Park-Premier Pro Wrestling at the Premier Studio:   Jack Carpenter & Alex Romero Defeated Sunny Ago & Chris Classic….Matt Vine pinned ShockwaveMilad Akbar pinned Matt DewarThe Hellbillies (Cousin Eddie & Outlaw Jay) defeated Billion Dollar Empire (Dolla & Big J Knight) and Texas Pete & D’Angelo Steele in a Triple Threat Elimination Match to advance to the PPW Heavyweight Championship Armageddon Gauntlet Match…Alex Bernadino pinned Matt Vine to Advance to the PPW Heavyweight Championship Armageddon Gauntlet Match…Backwoods Brown defeated Cutta Crosby & Masked Stretcher in a Triple Threat Elimination Match to become the next top contender for the PPW Heritage Championship…Michael Mack pinned Willie Richardson to advance to the PPW Heavyweight Championship Armageddon Gauntlet Mach…Ron Reeves pinned Mr. Bank$ to advance to the PPV Heavyweight Championship Armageddon Gauntlet Match.  (11/30/13)

  

Villa Park-Fusion Wrestling at the Fusion Arena:  Colin Smith defeated Rich the Janitor & Jester Yorick in a Triple Threat Match…Pauly Thomaselli pinned Brad KevinsElite Paine (Marco Anthony & Hunter Paine) defeated East-West Express (Jeff Luxon & Ryan Kross)Apocalypto pinned Deuce TraySteve Boz pinned Chris MillerNick Cutler pinned Prince Mustafa Ali.  (12/6/13)

 

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre at the GALLI Arena:  Joey Marx & Bryce Benjamin were the winners of the Perfect Strangers Multiple Megastar Over The Top Rope Battle Royal…Barry Ryte pinned GPA to advance to the finals of the singles division of the GALLI Cup Tournament…Golden DragonPentagono & Atomico defeated The Corporation (Destructor Sr., El Funebre & El Emperador Azteca)Matt Knicks pinned Punisher 747 to advance to the finals of the singles division of the GALLI Cup Tournament…El Kuni Silencio, El Legendario Discovery & El Reblede Noriega defeated Mike AnthonyWill Moah & Matt Creed by DQ…Marcus & Mason Conrad defeated Joey Marx & Bryce Benjamin.  (12/8/13)

  

INDIANA

 

Indianapolis-Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws at the Outlaw Arena:  Bob Rogers & Pogo defeated Nate Stone & Marcus EdwardsTJ Powers pinned Hillbilly JeddHeidi Lovelace pinned No NameDon Basher & The Honky Tonk Man defeated Vinny Vachettie Itch Coma WeiderTKO (TJ Kemp & Joey Owens) & The Young Dragons (Tripp Cassidy & Josh Crane)Ace Perry defeated Apollo in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match to win the WCWO Midwest Territorial Championship…Fiji Wildman defeated Dru Skillz & Tom Van Zant in a Triple Threat Match to become the new WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion.  (11/29/13)

  

Lake Station-Adrenaline Pro Wrestling at the American Legion Hall:  If Looks Could Kill (Brian Nelson & Greg Glover) defeated Top Notch Talent (Colin Cambridge & Nick Cutler)Buddy RobertsOvirload Johnny Motley wrestling to a Draw in a Triple Threat Match…Dante DVS Vs. Kevin Kross went to a No-Contest…Johnny Showtime & Santana Starks defeated The Untamed (Will Moah & Filigi) by Countout…KT Williams cashed in The Golden Ticket and pinned Maxx Holiday to become the new ARW Indiana State Champion…The Family (Arc Angel, Brawn the Lumberjack & Mike Anthony) defeated Kevin KrossJohnny Motley & Buddy Roberts Jr...Willie Richardson pinned Zain Ramzey in a Lumberjack Match. (11/27/13)

  

MASSACHUSETTS

 

Chicopee-New England Frontier Wrestling at the Chicopee Boys and Girls Club:   Marq Quinn defeated Vinnie Marseglic & Mike Graca to become the first NeFW No Limits Champions…Viewers Choice (AJ Cruise & Likas Sharp) defeated The Purists (Aaron Morrison & Just Tunis)Bobby Ocean defeated Jose PerezAnthony Gangone & Biff BusickWulfgar defeated SmileyIsaiah RexBaby RexIan Griffin & Jimmy Blanco in a Santa Surprise Hardcore Match…JT Dunn pinned Mike BennettJeremy Leary defeated Amazing Red in an Ultimate Escape Steel Cage Match…Mark ShurmanScotty SladeThe Mac & AJ Cruise defeated Defiant Inc. (Jim Sullivan, Andy Sweet, Len Oddy & Billy King) in a Steel Cage War Games Elimination Match.  (12/7/13)

  

MICHIGAN

 

Garden City-Takedown Wrestling Alliance at the United Family Life Center:  Red Red Rocket defeated Ricky Caurdiea & Black DiamondWilly Watts pinned Rob Frost...Chelsea Marie pinned Jonny CrisisThe Hot Bodies & Suicycos defeated The Misfits of Canada & The League of Legends in a Tag Team Elimination Match…Lance Starr Vs. Rampage went to a No-Contest…Big Chuck Wagon & High Voltage defeated Kevin RobertsMike Musso Chris MooreMovado defeated Chaz Montana in a Las Man Standing Match.  (11/30/13)

  

Warren-XICW at the Ritz:  Breyer Wellington pinned Shawn TylerMark Gjoka pinned Chuck WagonWillie Watts pinned Max MorrisonAustin Manix pinned RhinoJaimy CoxXx pinned Austin Manix to become the new Lightweight Champion…Gutter pinned Paul Bowser in a Loser Leaves XICW Match…Movado defeated Bryan Castle & Andrew LeeTD Thomas & Mad Dragon defeated Dickie Bronson & Chaz Montana…In Eddie Venom’s Retirement Match, House of Truth (Vinnie Scarboni, Sonny Scarboni, Bobby Lee & Jimmy Jacobs) defeated Fun Loving Criminals (Eddie Venom, The DBA, Jaimy CoxXx & Zach Gowen).  (12/1/13)

  

OHIO

 

Lima-WAR Wrestling at the UAW Hall:  Austin Manix pinned RaguelJimmy Shane defeated Matt TaylorLevi ConnorsMr. Happy and Nate WingsJeremy Madrox pinned Jock SamsonVinny & Sonny Scarboni defeated The PainkillersRon Mathis Vs. Brian Beech went to a Double Countout…Sherman Tank defeated Chris Hall & Jeff HallowayTeam Dusty Dillinger (Dusty Dillinger, Dexter Dementia, Joey V., & Apollo Starr) defeated Team Cody Hawk Cody Hawk, Robby Starr, Zakk Spadez & Caleb Stills)Juice Jennings defeated Billy Jack Samson by Submission.  (11/30/13)

  

OREGON

 

North Portland-UIWA Blue Collar Wrestling at the North Portland Eagles Lodge:  Tex Thompson & Tony Stetson defeated The Moonshiners (JB Moonshine & Cousin Jameson)The Hounds of Hell (Damon Scythe & Emperor Void) defeated The Orochi DragonsDeMarcus James pinned Gregor PetrovPsycho Sailor defeated Psydsho by DQ…Bill Vicious pinned Buddy Highway.  (12/1/13)

  

TENNESSEE

 

Jasper-AIWF Youngblood Wrestling at the YBW Arena:   Marc Slayton defeated Drew Game Acid in a Triple Threat Elimination Match…Adam Powers pinned Freddie Reckless…*Tag Team Gauntlet Match* Rated X defeated Young & RecklessSuicide Kings defeated Rated XSuicide Kings defeated The Fugitives of Sin to become the new YBW Tag Team Champions…*Gauntlet Match*Eric Michaels pinned Matt BradleyMikey G. pinned Eric MichaelsMikey G. defeated Brandon Young by Submission, The Executioner pinned Mikey G.Brock Garvin pinned The Executioner.  (11/30/13)

  

Oneida-High Rollers Entertainment at the National Guard Armory:  Vinny Peschi and Darby Crash defeated Nick V. & Mike AmadeoJamie Northstar defeated Scotty Ray by Countout…Jamie Northstar pinned Darby CrashJ.R. Roc pinned John StrangeStevie P. pinned Stan SierraDoomsday & Danny Rose defeated Ghostrider Kenny & Kenny FranceTony PetryFuture & Chris Rose defeated Matt BrakeMatty B & The BlackbirdJordon Kage pinned Jimmy FeltcherMenace defeated Shawn Shultz by DQ.  (11/23/13)

 

Lewisburg-All-Star Wrestling at The House of Pain:   Mike Jablonski pinned Anthony WayneDrew Haskins pinned Mark Dunnavant…*GAUNTLET MATCH*Larry Cooter pinned Phil Macchio, Larry Cooter defeated Freakshow by DQ, Masked Superstar defeated Larry Cooter by DQ…Steve MortonShane Morton & Lawrence defeated ForsakenThe Great Mephisto & Jeremiah Plunkett.  (11/30/13)

 

Lewisburg-All-Star Wrestling at the House of Pain:  JP Jones pinned Sexy CThe Masked Superstar pinned Mark DunnavantBrittany Love pinned The Masked SuperstarLarry Cooter pinned Drew HaskinsThe Great Mephisto & Forsaken defeated Shane & Steve MortonJeremiah Plunkett pinned LawrenceJames Storm Vs. Mikey Dunn went to a Double Countout.  (12/7/13)

UTAH

 

Salt Lake City-Ultra Championship Wrestling at the UCW Zero Arena:  Durango Kid defeated Dante AcostaJace Battle & G.T. Busan in a Fatal Four Way Match by escaping the cage…Tommy Purr pinned Sierra RoseCassaday & The Deacon of Doom defeated Kid Kate And David the Destroyer by escaping the cage…Dallas Murdoch pinned BronsonLacey Ryan pinned Suede ThompsonJayson Bravo defeated Zack James by escaping the cage…The Foundation (Martin Casaus & Derrick Janetty) defeated District 801 (Los Mochi Paco & Junior X) by escaping the cage…Martin Casaus pinned Jason Jackson.  (11/30/13)

  

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Berkeley-Covey Pro Wrestling at the Covey Pro Sportatorium:  Brown Sugar James pinned SustantivoBig John Greene pinned Count LestatAken Pembrooke pinned John Boy JusticeAmber Rodriguez pinned Nyla Rose to become the new Covey Pro Women’s Champion…Bazooka Joe pinned Justin Tyme.  (12/7/13)

 

CANADA

 

Edmunton, AL-Monster Pro Wrestling at the Alberta Avenue Community Hall:  Raunch Jules pinned Weird JohnnyRudy O Rau defeated Steve Rivers by DQ…Jack Hammer pinned The Sin City StranglerKato pinned Dr. MeniakIrishman & Krazy Kore defeated Sonic Insania DiabloChris Perish pinned Scott JusticeBobby Sharp Vs. Massive Damage went to a No-Contest.  (12/7/13)

 

Barrie, ON-Powerslam Wrestling Extreme at the Ferris Lane Community Church:  Rip Impact pinned Shane SabreBuck Gunderson defeated Mike Hart by Submission…Kirk Wormack pinned Warrior RageMarkus Ryan pinned Anthony FiascoNotorious T.I.D. defeated Rhys Greenaway in a Fans Bring The Wrapped Weapons Match…Super Rey Moreno defeated Johnny WaveMatt Burns & Carter Mason in a 4-Way Tornado Match to become the new PWE Champion…Rhys Greenaway won the 16-Man Kempenfelt Kaos Match.  (12/713)

 

What are you watching Wednesday?

 

What will the WWE network number be?

 

What are you planning on watching next weekend?