Lots of independent pro wrestling results



By Thomas Rude

Please send your results to:   This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it


ALABAMA

 

Peidmont-Pro South Wresling at the Pro South Arena:  Dameon Ceretone & James Hardy defeated Josh Storm & Chris Ganz by DQ…Charles Zanders pinned Drew Game by Pinfall…Scott Aries pinned Lamar PhillipsDonnie Primetime pinned Chris McCainJimmy Rave & Ace Have defeated Big Tomb & Jed Johnson.   (4/18/14)

CALIFORNIA

 

Atwater-Fighting Spirit Pro at the FSP Arena:   OMH pinned Christian SaintSyn pinned Jack Flag, Nathan Brick, Shoop Shellhammer & Edris Jackson in an Open Challenge Gauntlet Match…Eli Everfly pinned Ali HussenThe Channel Surfers defeated The Perfect KingsSavanah Riley, Daniel Torch & Bobby Hart defeated Nicole Savoy, Marcus Lewis & Sione FinauShawn Gunn vs. Tony Vargas went to a Time Limit Draw…Joey Ryan pinned Dejon BrownBrian Cage pinned Willie Mack.   (4/18/14)

Pacifica-Gold Rush Pro Wrestling at the Ingrid B. Lacy Gym:   The West Side Bad Boys defeated SU/KASuburban Commandos defeated The Soul BrothersResident Cowboys vs. Creepy Show Carnival went to a No-Contest…Idris Jacckson & JR Kratos defeated The Shooter ClubVirgil Flynn defeated Chupacabra, Jeff Cobb & Marquis Jackson in a Fatal 4-Way to become the new Dynamite Division Champion…Rik Luxury pinned Dylan Drake to become the new Gold Rush Heavyweight Champion…JR Kratos & Idris Jackson defeated The Suburban Commandos & The West Side Bad Boys in a Ladder Match to become the new Tag Team Champions.  (4/26/14)

DELAWARE

 

Newark-RightCoastPro Wrestling at the RCP Arena:   Sean Royal defeated Bazooka Joe, Francis Kipland Stevens & Ryan Rush in a Fatal Four-Way Match to become the new RightCoastPro Champion…Mozart Fontaine defeated Michael Blake in a Ladder Match…Sean Royal pinned Billy BaxPedro Duro defeated Colton Quest by DQ…Courageous Cruz defeated Nicholas Sohlo by Countout…Sean Royal won the “Fight For Fame and Fortune” Battle Royal.  (5/3/14)

FLORIDA

 

Mossy Head-AIWF Culture Shock Wrestling at the CSW Arena:  Mr. Bigg pinned BuddahDavid Prime pinned Zane StephensShonuff Sexy (Chuck Diamond & Shane Gibson) defeated Initial Shock (JT Angel & Xtreme G)Chris Brackin pinned Logan PageLucha Locura pinned Chris TigheMarcus Gibbs & Street Bandit defeated The FIST (Darias Caine & Victor Cru) and Team CSW (Brian Caige & Suicidal Soulja) in a Three-way Tag Team Title Match…Ghetto Brown pinned DJ DurstJustin Overstreet defeated Lan Smart by Countout…Jon Ryker defeated Billy Rayz, Mike Metal, Cali Kid, Nathan Beast & Jimmy Hinder in a “4 Corners of Hell” 6-Way Elimination Match to become the new CSW Champion. 

(4/26/14)

               

ILLINOIS

 

Berwyn-Anarchy Pro Wrestling at the Berwyn Eagles Club:  The Enforcers defeated Natural Fury to become the new Anarchy Pro Tag Team Champions…Shane Eaton defeated BPB, Damien Tyler & Brad Kevins in an Elimination-Style Fatal Four-Way…Mike Daniels pinned Joey BrittainSunny Ago pinned Jack CarpenterShane Fury pinned Marcello SpadeJeff Troy pinned Kevin KrossDavid Allen pinned ZexxSuperbad vs. D. Allure went to a No-Contest…Machine & Anthony defeated Willie Richardson & BeastMax Holiday pinned Buddy Roberts Jr.  (4/19/14)


Chicago-League of Wrestlers at the St. Frances De Sales High School:  Big Titan won a Over-The-Top Rope Battle Royal…Big Titan pinned Dakota ProdigyMarty Patron & Justa Mazing defeated Los Robios by Countout…Mike Lowery pinned Damien TylerRion Skillz pinned Damean Dunne to become the new LOW Heavyweight Champion…Big Titan pinned Rion Skillz to become the new LOW Heavyweight Champion….EKW pinned Selene GrayDon Juan Diaz pinned Matt Creed to become the new LOW League Champion…Don Juan Diaz pinned RageChris Classic defeated D’Angelo Steele in a Lumberjack Match.  (4/25/14)

Kankakee-Chicago Style Wrestling Southland at TNT Hitting:  Acid Jaz pinned OvirloadTri-State Air Strike (Colin Smith & Chris Miller) defeated Ricky the Janitor & BaneDiego Corleone pinned Joey RoseColin Cambridge defeated Brad Kevins & Mike Matthews in a Triple Threat Metra Division Contenders Match…Steve Boz pinned GPASean Mulligan pinned Mario Andrew CruvilloHunter Paine pinned The LunaticMarshe Rockett pinned Matt Winchester.   (4/26/14)

                                                                  Thomas J. Rude

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre at the Galli Arena:   Mr. 450 & Team 2 Star (Matt Knicks & Chris Castro) defeated La Maldicion (Jester Yorick, Punisher 747 & Mojo McQueen)Mike Anthony & Will Dolla defeated the Soul Touchaz (Will Richardson, Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett) in a Handicap Tag Team Match…Syndicato (Barry Ryte & Bryce Benjamin) defeated Mike Matthews & AtomicoKuni Silencio, Destructor Sr. & El Rebelde Noriega defeated La Corporacion (El Funebre, Emperador Azteca & Destructor Alfa)Ovirload defeated Furia Roja & Golden Dragon in a Triple Threat Match…El Revelion Chicana (Destructor Jr. Traidor & Dark Scorpion) defeated 2 Hot 4 U (Chico Suave, D’Angleo Steele & Encantador Valentino)Syndicato (Marcus Conrad & Barry Ryte) defeated The Smart Marx (GPA & Joey Marx) to become the new GALLI World Tag Team Champions.  (4/27/14)

Villa Park-Fusion Wrestling at the Fusion Arena:  Steve Boz pinned Colin SmithRoy De Leao pinned Colin CambridgeWillie Richardson pinned Chris MillerJester Yorick pinned Brad KevinsPauly Thomaselli pinned Bryce BenjaminApocalypto defeated Diego Corleone in a No-DQ Match.  (5/3/14)

Villa Park-ELLMEX/GALLI Lucha Libre at the GALLI Arena:  Golden Dragon & Furia Roja defeated La Maldicion (Overload & Mojo McQueen)La Corporacion (Funebre, Emerador Azteca & Destructor Alfa) defeated Cruz De Angel, Golden Star & AtomicoBryce Benjamin pinned DJ Z (Zema Ion)Guerrerito Del Futuro & Slayer defeated Revelion Chicana (Traidor & Destructor Jr.)Destructor Sr. & El Rebelde Noriega defeated Rey Makawi & Halcon OrientalImerio Azteca & Pedro Ocampo defeated Pentagono & Atomico.  (5/4/14)

Woodstock-Premier Pro Wrestling at the Premier Studio:  Ron Reeves pinned Will DollaCutta Crosby pinned Matt DewarThe Hellbillies (Outlaw Jay & Cousin Eddie) defeated Backwoods Brown & Michael MackMatt Vine pinned Texas PeteBig J. Knight defeated Mirko JoeCop & Andy Anderson in a Triple Threat Elimination Match…Shockwave pinned Chris ClassicCutta Crosby defeated Outlaw Jay & OCD Bernadino in a 2-out-of-4 Match to become the new PPW Heritage Champion…Mr. Bank$ pinned Milad Akbar.                                (4/19/14)

MASSACHUSETTS

 

Fairhaven-House of Bricks Pro Wrestling at VFW Post 2892:  Brandon Webb pinned Gregory EdwardsEverett Briggs pinned Jay Frost & JB TickleScott Ashworth & Rick Fuller defeated Ramona Romano & Christopher JamesEvan Siks pinned Doug SummersThe Portuguese Stallion pinned TJ RichterMack Attack defeated Pretty Boy Hernandes & Anthony StoneAaron Amadeus pinned Shawn Candido to become to the new HoB Heavyweight Champion…The Baker Boys pinned The Storm Brothers.  (4/18/14)

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Stern-GOUGE Wrestling at the Stern Fire Hall:   Masked Magician pinned Old SchoolMickey Gambino pinned Timmy Lou RettonTeam Sexxy defeated Ryan Miller & Juan JeremiSeymour Snott vs. Gluteus Maximas went to a Double Countout…Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. pinned Otto Schwanz.  (5/3/14)  

 

OHIO

 

Campbell-Real Action Pro Wrestling at St. Joseph the Provider:  Trystan Tyler pinned Leon HartTuff Tina pinned Bill RoseSean Reznikk pinned Jesse McCoyMetro Sexual Space Warriors defeated Bruiser Schmidt & Gabriel ShepardUrijah Xero pinned Tyler NitroRyan Burke defeated Aftermath, Flip Evans & Trevor SkyeCurt Fury pinned FleaJoey Vincent Martini pinned Tripp Lee#ZombieKillers (Bouncer & Angel Dust) defeated Alex Daniels & Joshua SinghMarcus Knight pinned Simply Sexy.  (4/27/14)

Clarksville-Midwest Premier Wrestling at the Old Clarksville Gymnasium:   Matt Vengeance defeated Mike Brody & Draven Valentine in a Triple Threat Match…Hustle & Muscle defeated James Jordan & Jordan LacheyAndrew Turner pinned J-RocThe Shamrock Saints defeated Chronick & Wattz and Jesse Sinclair & Nicholas Davidson….Ryan Michaels pinned  Robbie Raynes.  (4/19/14)

Coshocton-Ohio Championship Wrestling at the Hopewell High School:  Bruce Grey pinned Mike HercumTakahashi pinned Matt Taylor to become the new Ohio Heritage Champion…Jimmy Shane, Johnny Attitude & Papa Dingo defeated Sherman Tank, Ernie Ballz & Mikey DThe Heat Seekers (Jeremy Madrox & Kaden Assad) defeated the Saturday Night Slam Masters (Juice Jennings & Joey Vengeance)Dusty Dillinger pinned Marion FontaineRobby Starr pinned Jeff Cannon to become the new OCW Heavyweight Champion…Beautiful Bobby pinned Little Kato.  (4/12/14) 

Jackson-Revolutionary Championship Wrestling at the YMCA:  Duke Beefhammer pinned Heather OwensCorey Mason defeated Brandon Fields & Otto Von Boogiemeister in a 3-Way Dance…DDK vs. Chad Cruise went to a Double DQ…The Black & Blue Crew defeated The Cosmic Connection & Party Down Productions in a 3-Way Tag Match…Tyson Rogers pinned Randy Allen.  (4/25/14)

Marion-Classic Championship Wrestling at the Steve Hogg Recreation Center:    Bobo Brazil Jr. pinned The HangmanKarnevil vs. The American Eagle went to a Double Count Out…Uncle Hogg won the First Annual Ox Baker Battle Royale…Uncle Hogg defeated Chris Pain & Rod Street in a Three-Way Match…Lockdown & The Cannibal defeated Mikey the Maniac & GDTBobo Brazil Jr. defeated Ox Baker (with TKO Knuckles and Brutal Pain) & Sabu to become the new CCW Heavyweight Champion.  (4/19/14)

Marion-Renegade Championship Wrestling at Sisters’ Pizza:  Slim Trimmons pinned Preston ChurchillFIA pinned The Rainbow WarriorTracy Stone pinned Misfit MollyMikey the Maniac vs. Rotuna went to a No-Contest…Andre the Giant Jr. pinned Jack HansenJeremy Daniels pinned GDTMatt Starr pinned Chris CruitTwisted pinned Justin Toxicated.  (5/3/14)

Marietta-Remix Pro Wrestling at the Marietta Middle School:  Bryan Cross pinned BulldozerThe Headless Horesmen defeated OI4KZac Vincent pinned Jason KincaidRon Mathis defeated Cole Cash in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match to become the new RIOT Champion…The Honky Tonk Man pinned Jock SamsonSassy Stephie defefated Cheerleader Melissa & Athena to become the Women’s Fury Champion…AJ Styles pinned Façade…Chance Prophet defeated Michael Elgin & Adam Pearce.  (4/25/14)

Middleton-Tuff Pro Wrestling at the Morningstar Arena:  Fatman Rob pinned Irish Drunken GuyAaron Lee pinned El Grande UnoBlackhawk pinned NeroJames Jordan vs. The Great Akuma went to a Time-Limit Draw…Nova Kaine defeated Aaron Lee & Outlaw in a 3-Way Dance…Gideon Malice pinned James SheppardAJ Moore pinned Dan Roberson.  (4/22/14)

Middleton-Heartland Wrestling Association at the LSC Arena:  Devon Nos pinned Sid FabulousMike Hayes & Lady Victoria defeated Dash Venture Sullivan & FantasiaJake Omen pinned TD ThomasChase Owens pinned Tarek the GreatThe Hollywood Compound (Dustin Rayz & Jerry Andrews) defeated The Bama Boys (John Wayne Murdoch & Josh Crow)AJ Styles pinned Jamin OlivenciaJT Stahr pinned Orlando ChristopherJeff Halloway defeated Jay West, Phantasy & Brutal Bellman in a 4-Way Match to become the 1st HWA Heritage Champion…BJ Whitmer pinned Jason KincaidChance Prophet defeated Apollo Starr & Dru Skillz by Countout.    (4/25/14)


Tiffin-NWA Sports Entertainment Wrestling at the Tiffin Developmental Center:  Alex Mathews pinned Owen TraversBroderick Shaw pinned Cody ReaperMatt Hayle pinned NemesisAJ Snow defeated Ryan BurkeJoe Bruizer & Joseph Donnelly defeated John Campbell & Ricky CaurdiaJoshua Singh pinned Christian BlackKano Josh Emanuel pinned Ethan WrightBruiser Schmidt pinned Jason FranchiseRenzo Lavell pinned Rampage.    (4/19/14)

Waynesville-Tribute Championship Wrestling at the Fox Hollow Rodeo Grounds:   Josh Crane won the Rodeo Rumble…Tripp Cassidy pinned Josh CraneDale Patricks pinned Marcus EdwardsLevi Connors pinned Jock SamsonJake Omen pinned Jack ThrillerAaron Williams pinned Heidi Lovelace.  (4/18/14)

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Altoona-Big Time Wrestling at the Jaffa Shrine:  Craig Costa pinned Jimmy MorrissJake Roberts & Patriot defeated The Ladies MenThe Nasty Boys defeated TA & Brandino DavisFlex Armstrong pinned Jeff JarrettShane Douglas pinned Bam ShawSabu pinned Crowbar.  (4/26/14)

Ford City-Big Time Wrestling at the  Ford City High School:   Danny Miles pinned Chris LaRussoTodo Loco defeated Chris Taylor and Bandino DavisThe Nasty Boys defeated TA & BAMFlex Armstrong pinned Jeff JarrettThe Patriot, Jake Roberts & Craig Costa defeated Gregory Edwards, Jimmy Preston & Ryan MitchellSabu pinned Shane Douglas.  (4/25/14)

Philadelphia-MaskedMania at the 2300 Arena:   Latin Dragon & Ultimate Panda defeated Hollowicked & Frightmare...Ophidian, Amasis & Green Ant defeated Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & PadadonNegro Navaron defeated Solar by Submission…Pequinio Perroth pinned Mini MariachoChristina Von Eerie pinned Sumie SakaiCassondro pinned Matt CrossSabu, Beastia & Damian defeated Homocide, BLK JEEZ & RuckusDr. Wagner Jr. pinned La Park(a).   (4/27/14)

TENNESSEE

 

Jasper-AIWF Youngblood Wrestling at the YBW Arena:  Opie-2-Dope pinned ManiacJay Anthony defeated Acid by DQ…Mikey G pinned SwitchBladeJason Williams pinned Adam PowersMarc Slayton pinned The ExecutionerBrandon Young pinned Cra-Z-CThomas Cage pinned Freddie RecklessEric Micheals pinned DeKay.  (4/5/14)

Lewisburg-All Star Wrestling at the House of Pain:  Chris Kern pinned JP JonesMichael Dunn pinned Mark DunnavantRay Dunnavant pinned Steve MortonThe Ringmaster pinned Larry CooterYukon Jack & JP Jones defeated Mikey Dunn & Lawrence by DQ.  (5/3/14)

Red Bank-Total Wrestling Entertainment at the TWE Arena:  Jaden Newman pinned SkullMicky Gotti pinned Micky DreggsCrystal Fire pinned Jessica WetmoreToy Dodson defeated Brian Rivers by Countout…Rock n’ Roll Rock defeated Miranda Rights Tiffany RouxJ.D. Rollins pinned Brad CashThe Heavenly Bodies defeated Chip Hazard & Drew F’N Game by DQ.  (4/19/14)

Who is the strongest Hall of Fame candidate from this list?

 

Who is the strongest Hall of Fame candidate from this list?

 

Who should get the next featherweight title shot?