Remaining UFC Schedule Of Events: 2013



Assembled By Steve Borchardt

(See an error? Email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .)



UFC 163: Aldo vs. Korean Zombie - Rio De Janeiro, Brazil

Saturday, August 3 - PPV


Main Card

  • 145-pound champ Jose Aldo (22-1) vs. “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (13-3)
  • Lyoto Machida (19-3) vs. Phil Davis (11-1-1 NC)
  • Cezar Ferreira (5-2) vs. Thiago Santos (8-1)
  • Thales Leites (20-4) vs. Tom Watson (16-5)
  • John Lineker (21-6) vs. Jose Tome (33-3)

Prelims on FX

  • Vinny Magalhaes (10-6-1 NC) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-7)
  • Amanda Nunes (7-3) vs. Sheila Gaff (10-5-1)
  • Sergio Moraes (7-2) vs. Neil Magny (8-1)
  • Ian McCall (11-4-1) vs. Ilarde Santos (27-7)

Facebook Prelims

  • Rani Yahya (18-7) vs. Josh Clopton (6-1)
  • Ednaldo Oliveira (13-1-1-1 NC) vs. Francimar Barroso (15-3)
  • Viscardi Andrade (14-5) vs. Bristol Marunde (12-8)

UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Sonnen - Boston, MA

Saturday, August 17 - FOX Sports 1


Main Card on FOX Sports 1

  • Mauricio “Shogun” Rua (21-7) vs. Chael Sonnen (27-13-1)
  • Alistair Overeem (36-12-1 NC) vs. Travis Browne (14-1-1)
  • Urijah Faber (28-6) vs. Yuri Alcantara (28-4-1 NC)
  • Matt Brown (17-11) vs. Mike Pyle (25-8-1)
  • Uriah Hall (7-3) vs. John Howard (20-8)
  • Joe Lauzon (22-8) vs. Michael Johnson (12-8)

Prelims on FOX Sports 1

  • Brad Pickett (23-7) vs. Michael McDonald (15-2)
  • Conor McGregor (13-2) vs. Max Holloway (7-2)
  • Mike Brown (26-8) vs. Steven Siler (22-10)
  • Diego Brandao (17-8) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-9)

Facebook Prelims

  • Manvel “Manny” Gamburyan (12-7) vs. Cole Miller (19-7)
  • Cody Donovan (8-2) vs. Ovince St. Preux (13-5)
  • Ramsey Nijem (7-3) vs. James Vick (4-0)

UFC Fight Night: Condit vs. Kampmann 2 - Indianapolis, IN

Wednesday, August 28 - FOX Sports 1


Main Card on FOX Sports 1

  • Carlos Condit (28-7) vs. Martin Kampmann (20-6)
  • Donald Cerrone (20-5-1 NC) vs. Rafael dos Anjos (19-6)
  • Kelvin Gastelum (6-0) vs. Brian Melancon (7-2)
  • Sara McMann (7-0) vs. Sarah Kaufman (16-2)
  • Court McGee (14-3) vs. Robert Whittaker (11-2)
  • Brad Tavares (10-1) vs. Robert “Bubba” McDaniel (21-6)

Prelims on FOX Sports 2

  • Takeya Mizugaki (17-7-2) vs. Erik Perez (13-4)
  • Dylan Andrews (16-4) vs. Papy Abedi (9-2)
  • Justin Edwards (8-2) vs. Brandon Thatch (9-1)
  • Darren Elkins (16-3) vs. Hatsu Hioki (26-6-2)

Facebook Prelims

  • James Head (9-3) vs. Jason High (16-4)
  • Zak Cummings (15-3) vs. Ben Alloway (13-4)
  • Roger Bowling (11-4) vs. Abel Trujillo (10-5)

UFC 164: Henderson vs. Pettis 2 - Milwaukee, WI

Saturday, August 31 - PPV


  • 155-pound champ Benson Henderson (19-2) vs. Anthony Pettis 16-2)
  • Frank Mir (16-7) vs. Josh Barnett (32-6)
  • Chad Mendes (14-1) vs. Clay Guida (30-13)
  • Brandon Vera (12-6-1 NC) vs. Ben Rothwell (32-9)
  • Erik Koch (13-2) vs. Dustin Poirier (13-3)

Prelims on FOX Sports 1

  • Jamie Varner (21-7-1-2 NC) vs. Gleison Tibau (27-9)
  • Louis Gaudinot (6-2) vs. Tim Elliott (9-3)
  • Pascal Krauss (11-1) vs. Hyun Gyu Lim (11-3-1)
  • Chico Camus (12-4) vs. Kyung Ho Kang (11-6)

Facebook Prelims

  • Derek Brunson (10-2) vs. Yoel Romero (5-1)
  • Soa Palelei (18-3) vs. Nikita Krylov (14-0)
  • Ryan Couture (6-2) vs. Al Iaquinta (5-2-1)
  • Jared Hamman (13-5) vs. Magnus Cedenblad (10-4)

UFC Fight Night: Teixeira vs. Bader - Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Wednesday, September 4 - FOX Sports 1


Main card on Fox Sports 1

  • Glover Teixeira (21-2) vs. Ryan Bader (15-3)
  • Ronaldo “Jacare” Souza (18-3-1 NC) vs. Yushin Okami (29-7)
  • Jussier Formiga (15-2) vs. Joseph Benavidez (18-3)
  • Piotr Hallmann (13-1) vs. Francisco Trinadlo (13-2)
  • Rafael Natal (16-4-1) vs. Tor Troeng (16-4)
  • Marcos Vinicius (20-4-1) vs. Ali Bagautinov (10-2)

Facebook Prelims

  • Hugo Viana (7-1) vs. Johnny Bedford (19-10-1)
  • Felipe Arantes (15-4-1-2 NC) vs. Sam Sicilia (14-3)
  • Kenny Robertson (12-3) vs. Joao Neferino (13-5)
  • Lucas Martins (13-1) vs. Ramiro Hernandez (13-4)
  • Marcelo Guimaraes (8-1-1) vs. Keith Wisniewski (28-14-1)
  • Yuri Villefort (6-2) vs. Sean Spencer (9-2)

UFC 165: Jones vs. Gustafsson - Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Saturday, September 21 - PPV


Bout order to be determined

  • 205-pound champ Jon Jones (18-1) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (15-1)
  • Interim 135-pound champ Renan Barao (30-1-1 NC) vs. Eddie Wineland (20-8-1)
  • Pat Healy (29-16, 1 NC) vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov (20-0)
  • Mike Ricci (8-3) vs. Myles Jury (12-0)
  • Ivan Menjivar (25-10) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (18-6-1 NC)
  • Nandor Guelmino (11-4-1) vs. Daniel Omielanczuk (15-3)
  • Chris Clements 11-4-1 NC) vs. Stephen Thompson (7-1)
  • Mark Bocek (11-5) vs. Michael Prazeres (16-1)
  • Mitch Gagnon (11-2) vs. Dustin Kimura (10-0)

UFC 166: Velasquez vs. dos Santos 3 - Houston, TX

Saturday, October 19 - PPV


Bout order to be determined

  • Heavyweight champ Cain Velasquez (12-1) vs. Junior dos Santos (16-2)
  • Roy Nelson (19-8 MMA) vs. Daniel Cormier (12-0)
  • Nate Marquardt (32-12-2) vs. Hector Lombard (32-4-1-1 NC)
  • Gabriel Gonzoga (15-7) vs. Shawn Jordan (15-4)
  • Diego Sanchez (24-5) vs. Gilbert Melendez (21-3)
  • Luke Rockhold (10-2) vs. Tim Boetsch (16-6)
  • K.J. Noons (11-7) vs. George Sotiropoulos (14-5)
  • Tony Ferguson (13-3) vs. Mike Rio (9-2)

UFC 167: St-Pierre vs. Hendricks - Las Vegas, NV

Saturday, November 16 - PPV


  • 170-pound champ Georges St-Pierre (24-2) vs. Johny Hendricks (15-1)

UFC 168: Weidman vs. Silva 2 - Las Vegas, NV

Saturday, December 28 - PPV


  • 185-pound champ Chris Weidman (10-0) vs. Anderson Silva (33-5)
  • Women’s 135-pound champ Ronda Rousey (7-0) vs. Miesha Tate (13-4)

Send us a news tip: newstips@wrestlingobserver.com

Note to webmasters/reporters: When recapping news from this site or from our newsletters, please include a link to www.wrestlingobserver.com

For the most in-depth and detailed news and analysis on pro-wrestling and MMA, always turn to Wrestlingobserver.com/Figure Four Weekly Online, the #1 website of its kind on the Internet. Members receive online access to both the Wrestling Observer and Figure Four Weekly newsletters and growing archives, Wrestling Observer Radio with Bryan Alvarez and Dave Meltzer three times per week, the popular Bryan and Vinny Show three times per week, additional radio shows including Figure Four Daily with Alvarez, Mike Coughlin's Five Star Radio, the Dr. Keith Lipinski Show, The Adam and Mike Big Audio Nightmare, Tough Talk and the Karl Stern Wrestling History Show, the infamous BOARD, and more! Members also have full access to the thousands of hours of audio in our radio show archives which date back to 2005. For your convenience, we offer secure online payments using your VISA, Mastercard, American Express, Discover card or PayPal account. Don't miss out on the fun, sign up now! Don't miss out on the fun, sign up now!

Want full access? QUICK AND EASY SIGN-UP, AS LOW AS $9.99 PER MONTH!

What did you think of Chael Sonnen's NAC punishment?

 

What did you think of Vitor Belfort's NAC punishment?

 

Who wins this fight?