Remaining UFC Schedule Of Events: 2013



Assembled By Steve Borchardt

(See an error? Email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .)



UFC 163: Aldo vs. Korean Zombie - Rio De Janeiro, Brazil

Saturday, August 3 - PPV


Main Card

  • 145-pound champ Jose Aldo (22-1) vs. “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (13-3)
  • Lyoto Machida (19-3) vs. Phil Davis (11-1-1 NC)
  • Cezar Ferreira (5-2) vs. Thiago Santos (8-1)
  • Thales Leites (20-4) vs. Tom Watson (16-5)
  • John Lineker (21-6) vs. Jose Tome (33-3)

Prelims on FX

  • Vinny Magalhaes (10-6-1 NC) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-7)
  • Amanda Nunes (7-3) vs. Sheila Gaff (10-5-1)
  • Sergio Moraes (7-2) vs. Neil Magny (8-1)
  • Ian McCall (11-4-1) vs. Ilarde Santos (27-7)

Facebook Prelims

  • Rani Yahya (18-7) vs. Josh Clopton (6-1)
  • Ednaldo Oliveira (13-1-1-1 NC) vs. Francimar Barroso (15-3)
  • Viscardi Andrade (14-5) vs. Bristol Marunde (12-8)

UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Sonnen - Boston, MA

Saturday, August 17 - FOX Sports 1


Main Card on FOX Sports 1

  • Mauricio “Shogun” Rua (21-7) vs. Chael Sonnen (27-13-1)
  • Alistair Overeem (36-12-1 NC) vs. Travis Browne (14-1-1)
  • Urijah Faber (28-6) vs. Yuri Alcantara (28-4-1 NC)
  • Matt Brown (17-11) vs. Mike Pyle (25-8-1)
  • Uriah Hall (7-3) vs. John Howard (20-8)
  • Joe Lauzon (22-8) vs. Michael Johnson (12-8)

Prelims on FOX Sports 1

  • Brad Pickett (23-7) vs. Michael McDonald (15-2)
  • Conor McGregor (13-2) vs. Max Holloway (7-2)
  • Mike Brown (26-8) vs. Steven Siler (22-10)
  • Diego Brandao (17-8) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-9)

Facebook Prelims

  • Manvel “Manny” Gamburyan (12-7) vs. Cole Miller (19-7)
  • Cody Donovan (8-2) vs. Ovince St. Preux (13-5)
  • Ramsey Nijem (7-3) vs. James Vick (4-0)

UFC Fight Night: Condit vs. Kampmann 2 - Indianapolis, IN

Wednesday, August 28 - FOX Sports 1


Main Card on FOX Sports 1

  • Carlos Condit (28-7) vs. Martin Kampmann (20-6)
  • Donald Cerrone (20-5-1 NC) vs. Rafael dos Anjos (19-6)
  • Kelvin Gastelum (6-0) vs. Brian Melancon (7-2)
  • Sara McMann (7-0) vs. Sarah Kaufman (16-2)
  • Court McGee (14-3) vs. Robert Whittaker (11-2)
  • Brad Tavares (10-1) vs. Robert “Bubba” McDaniel (21-6)

Prelims on FOX Sports 2

  • Takeya Mizugaki (17-7-2) vs. Erik Perez (13-4)
  • Dylan Andrews (16-4) vs. Papy Abedi (9-2)
  • Justin Edwards (8-2) vs. Brandon Thatch (9-1)
  • Darren Elkins (16-3) vs. Hatsu Hioki (26-6-2)

Facebook Prelims

  • James Head (9-3) vs. Jason High (16-4)
  • Zak Cummings (15-3) vs. Ben Alloway (13-4)
  • Roger Bowling (11-4) vs. Abel Trujillo (10-5)

UFC 164: Henderson vs. Pettis 2 - Milwaukee, WI

Saturday, August 31 - PPV


  • 155-pound champ Benson Henderson (19-2) vs. Anthony Pettis 16-2)
  • Frank Mir (16-7) vs. Josh Barnett (32-6)
  • Chad Mendes (14-1) vs. Clay Guida (30-13)
  • Brandon Vera (12-6-1 NC) vs. Ben Rothwell (32-9)
  • Erik Koch (13-2) vs. Dustin Poirier (13-3)

Prelims on FOX Sports 1

  • Jamie Varner (21-7-1-2 NC) vs. Gleison Tibau (27-9)
  • Louis Gaudinot (6-2) vs. Tim Elliott (9-3)
  • Pascal Krauss (11-1) vs. Hyun Gyu Lim (11-3-1)
  • Chico Camus (12-4) vs. Kyung Ho Kang (11-6)

Facebook Prelims

  • Derek Brunson (10-2) vs. Yoel Romero (5-1)
  • Soa Palelei (18-3) vs. Nikita Krylov (14-0)
  • Ryan Couture (6-2) vs. Al Iaquinta (5-2-1)
  • Jared Hamman (13-5) vs. Magnus Cedenblad (10-4)

UFC Fight Night: Teixeira vs. Bader - Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Wednesday, September 4 - FOX Sports 1


Main card on Fox Sports 1

  • Glover Teixeira (21-2) vs. Ryan Bader (15-3)
  • Ronaldo “Jacare” Souza (18-3-1 NC) vs. Yushin Okami (29-7)
  • Jussier Formiga (15-2) vs. Joseph Benavidez (18-3)
  • Piotr Hallmann (13-1) vs. Francisco Trinadlo (13-2)
  • Rafael Natal (16-4-1) vs. Tor Troeng (16-4)
  • Marcos Vinicius (20-4-1) vs. Ali Bagautinov (10-2)

Facebook Prelims

  • Hugo Viana (7-1) vs. Johnny Bedford (19-10-1)
  • Felipe Arantes (15-4-1-2 NC) vs. Sam Sicilia (14-3)
  • Kenny Robertson (12-3) vs. Joao Neferino (13-5)
  • Lucas Martins (13-1) vs. Ramiro Hernandez (13-4)
  • Marcelo Guimaraes (8-1-1) vs. Keith Wisniewski (28-14-1)
  • Yuri Villefort (6-2) vs. Sean Spencer (9-2)

UFC 165: Jones vs. Gustafsson - Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Saturday, September 21 - PPV


Bout order to be determined

  • 205-pound champ Jon Jones (18-1) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (15-1)
  • Interim 135-pound champ Renan Barao (30-1-1 NC) vs. Eddie Wineland (20-8-1)
  • Pat Healy (29-16, 1 NC) vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov (20-0)
  • Mike Ricci (8-3) vs. Myles Jury (12-0)
  • Ivan Menjivar (25-10) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (18-6-1 NC)
  • Nandor Guelmino (11-4-1) vs. Daniel Omielanczuk (15-3)
  • Chris Clements 11-4-1 NC) vs. Stephen Thompson (7-1)
  • Mark Bocek (11-5) vs. Michael Prazeres (16-1)
  • Mitch Gagnon (11-2) vs. Dustin Kimura (10-0)

UFC 166: Velasquez vs. dos Santos 3 - Houston, TX

Saturday, October 19 - PPV


Bout order to be determined

  • Heavyweight champ Cain Velasquez (12-1) vs. Junior dos Santos (16-2)
  • Roy Nelson (19-8 MMA) vs. Daniel Cormier (12-0)
  • Nate Marquardt (32-12-2) vs. Hector Lombard (32-4-1-1 NC)
  • Gabriel Gonzoga (15-7) vs. Shawn Jordan (15-4)
  • Diego Sanchez (24-5) vs. Gilbert Melendez (21-3)
  • Luke Rockhold (10-2) vs. Tim Boetsch (16-6)
  • K.J. Noons (11-7) vs. George Sotiropoulos (14-5)
  • Tony Ferguson (13-3) vs. Mike Rio (9-2)

UFC 167: St-Pierre vs. Hendricks - Las Vegas, NV

Saturday, November 16 - PPV


  • 170-pound champ Georges St-Pierre (24-2) vs. Johny Hendricks (15-1)

UFC 168: Weidman vs. Silva 2 - Las Vegas, NV

Saturday, December 28 - PPV


  • 185-pound champ Chris Weidman (10-0) vs. Anderson Silva (33-5)
  • Women’s 135-pound champ Ronda Rousey (7-0) vs. Miesha Tate (13-4)