Weekly independent pro wrestling results



By Thomas Rude

Please send your results to:   This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

ILLINOIS

 

Belvidere-Stateline Pro Wrestling at the UAW 1268 Union Hall:  Aaron Xavier pinned Brandon SimpsonMachine pinned Pastor Randall PhelpsMelanie Cruise pinned Nick CutlerSaney Fury pinned Greasy DMo Foley pinned MartyrSunny Ago pinned Joey BrittanMatthew Fontaine defeated Damien Tyler & Marcello Spade in a Triple Threat Match…Ruff Crossing defeated Jack Carpenter in a Bull Rope Match…Pauly Thomaselli & Kid Kash defeated The Midnight Express Reboot.  (3/15/14)

  

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre at the GALLI Arena:   Alas De Fuego & Cruz De Angel defeated Blue Inferno & Destructor SrAcid Jaz & Team Two Star (Matt Knicks & Chris Castro) defeated Destructor Alfa, Dimencia & Will DollaThe Smart Marx (GPA & Joey Marx) defeated The Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett & Willie Richardson)2 Hot 4 & (Chico Suave, D’Angelo Steele & Encantador Valentino) defeated Revelion Chicana (Destructor Jr. & Dark Scorpion) & Golden StarBarry Ryte defeated Kenny Sutra & Kuni Silencio in a Triple Threat Match…Bryce Benjamin pinned Atomico.  (3/23/14)

  

Woodstock-Premier Pro Wrestling at the Premier Studio 2:   Outlaw Jay pinned Chris ClassicJack Carpenter pinned Will DollaCutta Crosby defeated Matt Dewar by Countout…Texas Pete & Shockwave defeated D’Angleo Steele & Big J KnightAlex Bernadino defeated The Masked Stretcher & Mr. Bank$ to become the new PPW Triple Threat Heritage Champion…Sunny Ago pinned Andy AndersonThe Hellbillies (Cousin Eddie & Outlaw Jay) defeated Natural Fury (Marcello Spade & Shane Fury)Backwoods Brown defeated Michael Mack by Countout…Milad Akbar defeated Matt Vine by Submission.  (3/22/14)

  

INDIANA

 

Elkhart-Strongstyle Wrestling at the Tolson Center:  Jynx pinned Anthony ToataleeBushwhacker Luke pinned Hardcore HarryMark Vandy pinned Kharn AlexanderDru Skillz & Appollo Starr defeated Chase Matthews & Sean Tyler and Ovirload & Mojo McQueen in a Triple-Threat Match…Jack Thriller defeated Osyris by Countout…Bolt Brady defeated Hakim Zane & GPARuss Jones pinned Rod StreetThe Painkillers defeated The HooligansJake Omen defeated Remi Wilkins by DQ.  (3/21/14)

  

MARYLAND

 

Parkville-Eastern Wrestling Alliance at Tall Cedars Hall: *FIRST ROUND-FATAL FOUR WAY* John Berg defeated Chris Burns, Trent Farrell & Kenny Browning; Shaun Cannon defeated TJay Sykes & The Hellcats; Blood defeated TNT Boom, Ray Black & Hijynx; Michael’s Amaydo defeated Patt Anthony, Mike Atlas & Matt WyldeCannon defeated Blood by State Athletic Commission Stoppage…Amaydo pinned BergDesert Storm defeated Greywolf in a Last Man Standing Match.  (3/15/14)

  

MICHIGAN

 

Taylor-CLASH Pro Wrestling at the Taylortown Trade Center:  Petey Williams & Canadian Destroyer defeated Elk & Ded Vaughn to become the new CLASH Tag Team Champions…Tommy Treznik defeated Matthew Priest in a CLASH to the Past Present of Future Match…The Dolphin Legends defeated Team SwaggballJustin Mane pinned Marion FontaineTatanka pinned Dragon GreedGavin Quinn pinned J. Miller.  (3/15/14)

  

NEVADA

 

Las Vegas-Future Stars of Wrestling at Sam’s Town:  Big Duke, Virgil Flynn & Greg Romero defeated Cutler Wright, Cash & Nick BugattiWillie Mack pinned WiseguySuburban Commandos defeated Gods of War in a 6-Team Tag Guanlet Match…Brandon Gatson defeated Jakob Austin Young, Sikou & Gregory SharpeClutch pinned Sugar BrownWhirlwind Gentlemen defeated Rocknes MonstersShelly Martinez pinned Reby SkyAlkatrazz pinned Tyshaun Prince to become the new FSW Heavyweight Champion…Kenny King & Matt Hardy defeated Robbie E. & Brian Cage.  (3/23/14)

  

OHIO

 

Akron-Mid-Ohio Wrestling at the Tadmor Shrine:   Bryan Castle pinned Papa DingoBroderick Shaw pinned Izzy LambertBenjamin Boone & N8 Mattson vs. Joey Vengeance & Sherman Tank went to a Double DQ…Patrick Hayes defeated Jeff Meekins and Tripp Lee in a Three-Way Match to become the New Tri-County Champion…Matt Cross pinned Levi ConnorsMike Hercum defeated Tommy Chill by Countout.  (3/22/14)

  

Campbell-Real Action Pro Wrestling at St. John’s The Provider:  Bill Rose & Trevor Skye defeated Marc St. James & Leon HartVincent Maverick pinned Sean ReznikkAftermath, Ryan Burke, Joey Hernandez & Flea defeated The Duke, Flip Evans, Alex Daniels & Joshua SinghBruiser Schmidt pinned Tuff TinaTrystan Tyler defeated Marcus Knight in a 2-Out-Of-3 Falls Match to become the NEW Heritage Champion…Curt Fury pinned Tyler Nitro#Zombiekillers defeated The Bearded Dragons, Tripp Lee & Jesse McCoy & The Metro Sexual Space Warriors in a 4-Corner Elimination Match…Shawn Blaze pinned Alex MatthewsUrijah Xero pinned  Joey Vincent Martini.  (3/16/14)

  

Cincinnati-Ascension Pro Wrestling at the Skyline Community Center:  Love & War defeated Matt Vengeance & Chris MorganNightshadow pinned Arcell MartinThe Boom Squad defeated SOMTim Lutz pinned Richie O’RyanThe Hollywood Compound vs The Brothers West stopped due to Outside Interference…Matt Vengeance vs. Chris Morgan with to a Double-Countout…Love & War defeated The Boom Squad, The Hollywood Compound & Brothers West in a Fatal Four-Way Tag Team Match to become the new APW Tag Teams Champions.  (3/15/14)

  

Franklin-1st Class Wrestling at Wrestletown, USA:  Ryan Freeman defeated Steve Anderson by Countout to advance to the 4-Man Finale Match…Dre Jacobs pinned Blanco Warrior to advance to the 4-Man Finale Match…Mountain Killer & Johnny H defeated S.O.M. to advance to the 4-Man Finale Match…Ryan Freeman won the 4-Man Finale Match…Jameson Hennessey pinned Doug CharlzJake Ashworth defeated DDK in a Reverse Decision…Ryan Wylde pinned Matt Vengeance to become the new Tri-State Champion…Outlaw defeated R.O.A.C.H. (Allen Webb, Dixie Highway Gigalo & Der Sturmer)Tommy Foreman pinned Chris Morgan.  (3/21/14)

  

Lorain-Mega Championship Wrestling at the Italian-Americans’ Veteran Post: Mega Ranger Red pinned MayhemMad Dog Manson defeated Tommy Kane by DQ…The Bearded Dragons defeated Totally SexyAlex Matthews pinned Owen TraversJeff Jevic & Murphy McManus defeated The Bouncer & Eddie ExcessJoshua Singh pinned Alex DanielsJoey The Snake won a Six The Hard Way Gauntlet Match…Angeldust pinned Shayla HydeBrandon X pinned Soda Pop Johnson.   (3/15/14)

  

Marion-Classic Championship Wrestling at the Steve Hogg Recreation Center:  Chip Endale pinned GDTKamala Jr.defeated Uncle Hogg by DQ…Bushwhacker Luke pinned LockdownThe Butcher Beast pinned Kamala JrMike The Maniac defeated Taijuan A. Walker & Chris Pain in a 3-Way Match…The Butcher Beast vs. Uncle Hogg went to a No-Contest.  (3/23/14)

  

Middleton-Tuff Pro-Wrestling at the Morningstar Arena:   Rob Hudson & El Grande defeated Inferno, Matt Lethal & Dan HansenAaron Lee pinned KatoMidwest Kings defeated The HillbilliesJonboy pinned BeserkerJames Sheppard vs. Dan Roberson vs. Kevin Nero ended in a No-Contest…Outlaw pinned Justin DreamBigg Dogg defeated J-Roc & Nova Kaine in a Triple-Threat Match…The Great Akuma pinned Gideon Malice.  (3/18/14)

  

Toledo-NWA Championship International Wrestling at the International Boxing Club:  Bryan Castle pinned Sebastian RoseTenshi pinned Haley RoseSean Casey won a 15-Many Battle Royal…The Great Akuma & Morimoto defeated Tre Miguel & Renzo LavellGrizzly House Jones pinned Kyle BannerKrimson defeated Austin Manix by Submission…Gideon Malice pinned Frank StalletoChase Owens pinned N8 MattsonLou Marconi defeated Nitro by Submission.  (3/23/14)

  

TENNESSEE

 

Jasper-AIWF Youngblood Wrestling at the YBW Arena:  Joshua Crowe pinned Robbie EvansAdam Powers pinned Thomas CageOpie-2-Dope pinned ManiacYoung & Reckless defeated Fugitives of SinJay Anthony defeated Justin Blaze, SuperBeast & The Executioner in a Fatal Four-Way…Mike G defeated Eric Michaels & Acid in a Triangle Match.  (3/15/14)

  

Jasper-AIWF Youngblood Wrestling at the YBW Arena:  Freddie Reckless pinned Jason WilliamsMikey G & Acid defeated The Garvins (Brock & Michael)SwitchBlade pinned Adam PowersThomas Cage pinned Brandon YoungJay Anthony pinned Cra-Z-CThe Executioner pinned ManiacBrian Richardson & Robbie Evans defeated Eric Michaels & John Davis.  (3/22/14)

  

Lewisburg-All-Star Wrestling at the House of Pain:  Chris Kern pinned Risque’ RayFreakshow pinned Steve MortonBrittany Love & Nina Monet defeated Miranda RightsRingmaster pinned LawrenceMikey Dunn & Yukon Jack defeated Shane & Cody MortonLarry Cooter defeated JP Jones by Submission.  (3/22/14)

  

UTAH

 

Salt Lake City-Ultra Championship Wrestling Zero at the UCW Zero Arena:  Rocky Ocean defeated The Dark Angel by Submission…The Durango Kid pinned Braden AustinThe 80 District (Los Mochi Paco & Junior X) defeated The Reign of Insane (Kade & Bronson)Sierra Rose & Jayson Bravo defeated Lacey Ryan & Tommy PurrZack James defeated Dallas Murdock & Jason Jaxson in a Thriple Threat Match to become the new UCW Heavyweight Champion…Jimmy Snuka, Duece Snuka Tom Howard defeated The Foundation (Martin Casaus, Derrick Jannetty & Stevie Slick).  (3/22/14)

  

WASHINGTON

 

Poulsbo-Suquamish Championship Wrestling at the Suquamish Championship Gym:  Avarice won the Sovereign Championship Battle Royal…Dave Turner pinned AvariceThe Breakers defeated Alpha Sigma SigmaSunni Daze & MJ Payne defeated Anni Richards & Christopher RyseckDemarcus James defeated Patrick Large to become the new SCW Cruiserweight Champion…Big Money defeated Ryan Rhoode & Manny RiosPURE DOMINANCE defeated Randy Taylor & Dean Da DrifterHot Hands Mendoza pinned Kellen Raeth to become the new SCW Heavyweight Champion.    (3/22/14)

  

CANADA

 

Transcona, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at Rookie’s Sports Bar:  Billy Blaze pinned Tyler ColtonThe Cannon Cartel (Kevin Cannon & Bobby Collins) defeated Boyz In Da Hood (B. Brian Rich & Scottie Rapper)Moses Luke pinned Adam RaceRob Stardom pinned Tyler JamesMatt Fairlane & Kory Kinkade defeated The Sons of Anarchy (Cliff Corleone & Mike Mission) by DQ…Danny Duggan pinned Stefan EpicAnderson Tyson Moore vs. Dick Blood went to a No-Contest…Nate Hardy pinned Blake Broadway.  (3/21/14)

  

SCOTLAND

 

Aberdeen-Wrestlezone Scotland at the Northern Hotel:  Jack Jester pinned Sonjay DuttAlan Sterling, Damien, Mr. Malice, Aspen Faith, James Midas & Chris Archer defeated Scotty Swift, William Sterling, Blue Thunder, Crusher Craib, Shawn Johnson & Bryan Tucker in a 12-Man Tag Match…Grado defeated Zach Dynamite & Jay Lethal in a Triple Threat Match…Mr Paterson defeated Johnny Lions to earn a Wrestlezone Contract…Jack Jester defeated 19 other men in a Regal Rumble Match.  (3/22/14)

 


What do you consider the main event at WrestleMania?