About Us  |   Contact

WWE Draft 2019: Full list of night two picks, updated rosters

Raw and SmackDown's new rosters will come into focus tonight as Denver hosts night two of the WWE Draft.

After it began on SmackDown last Friday, the draft will conclude on Raw tonight. Tonight's draft pool is headlined by WWE Champion Brock Lesnar, Universal Champion Seth Rollins, SmackDown Women's Champion Bayley, Women's Tag Team Champions Asuka & Kairi Sane, Intercontinental Champion Shinsuke Nakamura, Charlotte Flair, The New Day, Daniel Bryan, and more.

Raw getting the first pick tonight was set up by Becky Lynch defeating Charlotte in the opening match.

The list of night two picks for both brands will be updated throughout tonight's Raw, along with the updated rosters.

Night two picks --

Raw:

  • Universal Champion Seth Rollins
  • Charlotte Flair
  • Andrade (w/ Zelina Vega)
  • Women's Tag Team Champions Asuka & Kairi Sane (titles can still be defended on Raw and SmackDown, Asuka & Sane will become exclusive to Raw if they lose them)
  • Rusev
  • Aleister Black
  • Cedric Alexander
  • Humberto Carrillo
  • Erick Rowan
  • Buddy Murphy
  • Jinder Mahal
  • 24/7 Champion R-Truth
  • Samoa Joe
  • Akira Tozawa
  • Shelton Benjamin
  • Rey Mysterio
  • Titus O'Neil
  • Liv Morgan

SmackDown:

  • WWE Champion Brock Lesnar
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods)
  • Daniel Bryan
  • SmackDown Women's Champion Bayley
  • Intercontinental Champion Shinsuke Nakamura (w/ Sami Zayn)
  • Ali
  • Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  • Carmella
  • The Miz
  • King Corbin
  • Shorty Gable
  • Elias

Updated rostersĀ --

Raw:

  • Raw Women's Champion Becky Lynch
  • The O.C. (AJ Styles, Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson)
  • Drew McIntyre
  • Randy Orton
  • Ricochet
  • Bobby Lashley
  • Kevin Owens
  • Natalya
  • The Viking Raiders (Ivar & Erik)
  • The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford)
  • EC3
  • Eric Young
  • Sin Cara
  • Universal Champion Seth Rollins
  • Charlotte Flair
  • Andrade (w/ Zelina Vega)
  • Women's Tag Team Champions Asuka & Kairi Sane
  • Rusev
  • Aleister Black
  • Cedric Alexander
  • Humberto Carrillo
  • Erick Rowan
  • Buddy Murphy
  • Jinder Mahal
  • 24/7 Champion R-Truth
  • Samoa Joe
  • Akira Tozawa
  • Shelton Benjamin
  • Rey Mysterio
  • Titus O'Neil
  • Liv Morgan

SmackDown:

  • Roman Reigns
  • "The Fiend" Bray Wyatt
  • Sasha Banks
  • Braun Strowman
  • Lacey Evans
  • SmackDown Tag Team Champions The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder)
  • The Lucha House Party (Kalisto, Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado)
  • Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker)
  • Apollo Crews
  • Drew Gulak
  • Heath Slater
  • Tamina
  • The B-Team (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas)
  • WWE Champion Brock Lesnar
  • The New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods)
  • Daniel Bryan
  • SmackDown Women's Champion Bayley
  • Intercontinental Champion Shinsuke Nakamura (w/ Sami Zayn)
  • Ali
  • Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  • Carmella
  • The Miz
  • King Corbin
  • Shorty Gable
  • Elias
  • Alexa Bliss
  • Nikki Cross